SECRETARY OF LABOR,
[…] The Secretary subsequently filed a motion to dismiss Martin’s EAJA application as untimely, which the judge granted by order dated July 13, 2007 (“EAJA Order”). In his EAJA Order, the judge relied on Keystone Roofing Co. v. Dunlop, 539 F.2d 960 (3d Cir. 1976) (“Keystone”), and determined that, because neither party had filed a PDR with the Commission, “[b]oth parties were barred from appealing the decision to a United States court of appeals,” resulting in “no potential for appeal.” Cf. Section 11(a) of the OSH Act, 29 U.S.C. § 660(a) (“No objection that has not been urged before the Commission shall be considered by the court [of appeals], unless the failure or neglect to urge such objection shall be excused because of extraordinary circumstances.” (emphasis added)). Consequently, the judge concluded that Martin was required to file its EAJA application within thirty days of the final order date—April 9, 2007—and, therefore, Martin’s June 11, 2007 application was untimely.