ABLE CONTRACTORS, INC.
[…] In view of our disposition we express no opinion whether Respondent's subsequent conduct is relevant except to note there is case law on the question.   E.g., Western Waterproofing, supra note 5, 5 BNA OSHC at 1067 n.6, 1977-78 CCH OSHD para. 21,572 at 25,884-85 n.6.

  [*13]  

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -End Footnotes- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Alleged Violation of 29 C.F.R. 1926.28(a) n10

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -Footnotes- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

n10 The standard requires:

The employer is responsible for requiring the wearing of appropriate personal protective equipment in all operations where there is an exposure to hazardous conditions or where this part indicates the need for using such equipment to reduce the hazards to the employees.