United States of America
[…] [6] PA Pub. 213 refers to Pennsylvania Publication 213, Temporary Traffic Control Guidelines (PA Pub. 213).

[7] Section 1926.202, a “Signs, Signals and Barricades” standard which incorporates by reference a portion of the Federal Highway Administration MUTCD states:  “Barricades for protection of employees shall conform to Part VI of the Manual on Uniform Traffic Control Devices (1988 Edition, Revision 3, or the Millennium Edition), incorporated by reference in section 1926.6.”  29 C.F.R. § 1926.202.  (Tr. 194; Ex. 2 at 000124).

[8] Section 1926.200(g)(2), also incorporating by reference a portion of the MUTCD, states:  All traffic control signs or devices used for protection of construction workers shall conform to Part VI of the MUTCD, 1988 Edition, Revision 3, or Part VI of the MUTCD, Millennium Edition, incorporated by reference in Sec. 1926.6.”  29 C.F.R. § 1926.200(g)(2).