United States of America
[…] Judge’s Order, and Request for an Order Staying the Acceptance of any Premature Withdrawal by Complainant as an Avenue to Escape its Duties; and Other Orders or Notices to Preserve Respondent’s Rights and Appropriate Jurisdiction of this Court.

  The Court, via an Order dated September 12, 2017, required Complainant to answer the Motions by September 18, 2017. Complainant filed his Response to the Motions on September 18, 2017. On September 20, 2017, Respondent filed a Status Report indicating that he intended to file a rebuttal response.

  Commission Rule 102, 29 C.F.R. § 2200.102, provides Complainant may withdraw a citation “at any stage of the proceeding. The notice of withdrawal shall be served in accordance with § 2200.7(c)[.]” The Supreme Court in Cuyahoga Valley Railway Co. v. United Transportation Union, 474 U.S. 3, 7 (1985), held, “the Secretary’s decision to withdraw a citation against an employer under the Act is not reviewable by the Commission.”