United States of America
[…] (PDR at 33.) The Commission addressed this argument in the Remand with the following instruction to the Court:

There is no requirement under the Occupational Safety and Health Act, OSHA’s recordkeeping regulations, or Commission precedent that compels the Secretary to specify a means of abatement in a citation alleged under 29 C.F.R. § 1904.35(b)(1)(iv). See 29 U.S.C. § 658(a) (citation “shall be in writing and shall describe with particularity the nature of the violation, including a reference to the . . . regulation . . . alleged to have been violated” and “shall fix a reasonable time for the abatement of the violation”).