THE BUDD COMPANY
[…] 4.   Budd's request that the abatement dates fixed in the citations herein respecting the testing and marking of portable fire extinguishers at its Hunting Park and Red Lion plants (December 4 and 9, 1971 respectively) be extended to June 9, 1972, is under the circumstances herein above reasonable.   No objection there-to was made by the Secretary.

5.   The sources of the standard at 29 C.F.R. 1910.252 are given as NFPA-51-1969, Welding and Cutting Oxygen Fuel Gas Systems; ANSIZ 49.1, 1967, Safety in Welding and Cutting; NFPA 51B 1962 Cutting and Welding Processes and 49 C.F.R. 50-204.7 n2   however, the standard at 29 C.F.R. 1910.102, Acetylene, provides:

(a) Cylinders.

The in-plant transfer, handling, storage, and utilization of acetylene in cylinders shall be in accordance with Compressed Gas Association Pamphlet G-1-1966. n3