THE ASHTON COMPANY, INC.
[…] Respondent's experienced witnesses, however, were impressive in testifying that Mr. Walsh's fears were unfounded (Tr. 90-1, 96-7, 125, 133, 145-7).   I am not persuaded that there was a serious likelihood that any part of the upper steel work would fall on Respondent's employees.   There was a violation, however; and having considered its gravity and Respondent's good faith, size, and history, a penalty of $130 is assessed for Citation No. 4.

* * *

It only remains to consider the assessment of a penalty for the admitted violations of 29 C.F.R. 1926.304(f)   [*26]   and 1926.500(b)(1) as alleged in Items 1 and 2 of Citation No. 5 (Non-serious).

§   1926.304(f), cited in non-serious Item No. 1, provides:

(f) Other requirements. All woodworking tools and machinery shall meet other applicable requirements of American National Standards Institute, 01.1-1961, Safety Code for Woodworking Machinery. n17