KEYSTONE BODY WORKS
[…] At issue is whether the Judge erred in vacating two items of a citation alleging violations of 29 U.S.C. §   654(a)(2) for noncompliance with the occupational safety standards codified at 29 C.F.R. §   1910.107(d)(2) and (e)(2).   Having reviewed the record in its entirety, we affirm the Judge's well-reasoned decision for the reasons which follow.

Both of the charges pertain to alleged fire hazards in respondent's automobile paint spraying area.   At the time of the inspection, n1 the standard published at 29 C.F.R. §   1910.107(d)(2) provided, in pertinent part, that:

"All spraying areas shall be provided with mechanical ventilation adequate to remove flammable vapors, mists, or powders to a safe location and to confine and control combustible residues so that life or property is not endangered."