PETROCELLI ELECTRIC CO., INC.
[…] OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY AND HEALTH STANDARDS

§   1903.2(a) provides in part:

"Each employer shall post and keep posted a notice or notices, to be furnished by the Occupational Safety and Health Administration, U.S. Department of Labor, informing employees of the protections and obligations provided for in the Act . . . .   Such notice or notices shall be posted by the employer in each establishment n1 in a conspicuous place or places where notices to employees are customarily posted . . . ."

§   1926.100(a) states:

"Employees working in areas where there is a possible danger of head injury from impact, or from falling or flying objects, or from electrical shock and burns,   [*4]   shall be protected by protective helmets."