SECRETARY OF LABOR,
[…] The other items that cite section 1910.107 involve standards directed at spray booths.  As we have said, it is not necessary to adduce evidence that these booths are also spraying areas.  Moreover, section 1910.107(m)(1) specifically requires that "[a]ll spraying operations involving the organic peroxides and other dual component coatings . . . be conducted in approved sprinklered spray booths meeting the requirements of this section [1910.107]."  This leaves no room for doubt.   Because StanBest uses MEKP, an organic peroxide, its spray booths must comply with section 1910.107.

Economic Feasibility