1 of 202 DOCUMENTS
[…] Accordingly, while review has been directed of the judge's decision in both of the captioned cases, the only issues specified in the direction for review are issues which relate solely to Docket No. 77-2847.   We therefore conclude that there is good cause for severing Docket No. 77-2846 from Docket No. 77-2847, which remains before us on review, and we hereby enter an order severing the case under Commission Rule 10, 29 C.F.R. §   2200.10. n4

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -Footnotes- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

n4 Commission Rule 10 provides the following:

Upon its own motion, or upon motion of any party or intervenor, the Commission or the judge may, for good cause, order any proceeding severed with respect to some or all issues or parties.

  [*6]