SECRETARY OF LABOR,
[…] When ladders with such defects are discovered, they shall be immediately withdrawn from service....

[[3]] Section 1926.100(a) provides:

Employees working in areas where there is a possible danger of head injury from impact, or from falling or flying objects, or from electrical shock and burns, shall be protected by protective helmets.

[[4]] Section 1926.102 (a)(1) provides:

Employees shall be provided with eye and face protection equipment when machines or operations present potential eye or face injury from physical, chemical, or radiation agents.

[[5]] The judge Section 1903.2(a)(1) provides in part:

Each employer shall post and keep posted a notice or notices, to be furnished by the Occupational Safety and Health Administrative, U.S. Department of Labor, informing employees of the protections and obligations provided for in the Act....