SECRETARY OF LABOR,
[…] Accordingly, the judge's decision is set aside and the case is remanded for further proceedings consistent with this opinion.

SO ORDERED.

FOR THE COMMISSION

RAY H. DARLING, JR.
EXECUTIVE SECRETARY

DATED:  APR 27 1983


The Administrative Law Judge decision in this matter is unavailable in this format.   To obtain a copy of this document, please request one from our Public Information Office by e-mail ( lwhitsett@oshrc.gov ), telephone (202-606-5398), fax (202-606-5050), or TTY (202-606-5386).


FOOTNOTES:

[[1/]] 29 C.F.R. § 1910.95(b)(1) provides, in pertinent part, that "[w]hen employees are subjected to sound exceeding those listed in Table G-16, feasible administrative or engineering controls shall be utilized. . . . "