ASAMERA OIL (U.S.), INC.
[…] Accordingly, while review has been directed of the judge's decision in both of the captioned cases, the only issue specified in the direction for review relates solely to Docket No. 79-949.   We therefore conclude that there is good cause for severing Docket No. 79-1756 from Docket No. 79-949, which remains before us on review, and we hereby enter an order severing the cases under Commission Rule 10, 29 C.F.R. §   2200.10. n2

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -Footnotes- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

n2 Commission Rule 10 provides the following:

Upon its own motion, or upon motion of any party or intervenor, the Commission or the judge may, for good cause, order any proceeding severed with respect to some or all issues or parties.