SECRETARY OF LABOR,
[…] Since the third request merely supplements the first two to cover a later time period, it need not be initially considered by an administrative law judge.

[[3]] The net worth limitation does not apply to charitable or other tax-exempt organizations described in § 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code, 26 U.S.C. § 501(c)(3), nor does it apply to cooperative associations as defined in § 15(a) of the Agricultural Marketing Act, 12 U.S.C. § 1141j(a).  Additionally, for individuals the net worth limitation is $1 million and there is no limitation on the number of employees.   5 U.S.C. § 504 (b)(1)(B); 29 C.F.R. § 2204.105(b).

[[4]] 29 C.F.R. § 1926.104(b) states:

Lifelines shall be secured above the point of operation to an anchorage or structural member capable of supporting a minimum dead weight of 5,400 pounds.

29 C.F.R. § 1926.104(d) states:

Safety belt lanyard shall be a minimum of 1/2-inch nylon, or equivalent with a maximum length to provide for a fall of no greater than 6 feet.  The rope shall have a nominal breaking strength of 5,400 pounds.