ALUMINUM COIL ANODIZING CORP.
[…] "(a) Any authorized representative of the employee bargaining unit, such as a certified or recognized labor organization";

"(b) An attorney acting for an employee"; and

"(c) Any other person acting in a representative capacity. . . ."

* The Secretary's regulations at 29 CFR §   1903.11 make it clear that the Secretary reads the statute as requiring not only a showing of probable cause, but also a showing that the notice comes from an employee or representative of employee.   Thus §   1903.11(a) sets forth the requirement that the notice be signed by an employee or representative of employees, and §   1903.11(b) predicates affirmative action by the Secretary on a determination by him "that the complaint meets the requirements set forth in paragraph (a) of this section and that there are reasonable grounds to believe that the alleged violation exists . . ." (emphasis added).