OSHRC Docket No. 83-1073
[…] (i) The employer shall establish and maintain an accurate record for each employee subject to medical surveillance as required by paragraph (j) of this section.


[[21]] The standard at 29 C.F.R. § 1910.20(e)(3)(ii) provides:
(3) OSHA access.
* * * *
(ii) Whenever OSHA seeks access to personally identifiable employee medical information by presenting to the employer a written access order pursuant to 29 CFR 1913.10(d), the employer shall prominently post a copy of the written access order and its accompanying cover letter for at least fifteen (15) working days.

[[22]] The standard at 29 C.F.R. § 1910.23(d)(1)(ii) states:
(d) Stairway railings and guards.
(1) Every flight of stairs having four or more risers shall be equipped with standard stair railings or standard handrails as specified* * *
* * * *
(ii) On stairways less than 44 inches wide having one side open, at least one stair railing on open side.

[[23]] The standard at 29 C.F.R. § 1910.37 provides:
(f) Access to exits. (1) Exits shall be so located and exit access shall be so arranged that exits are readily accessible at all times.