SECRETARY OF LABOR,
[…] In that case, the Commission held that former rule 92(c) was consistent with its view that the entirety of a case is before the Commission on review once a direction for review is issued, regardless of the scope of the issues expressly stated in the direction for review. Current Review Commission procedural rule 92(a), 29 C.F.R. § 2200.92(a), provides that, unless otherwise specified, "a direction for review establishes jurisdiction in the Commission to review the entire case."

[[4/]] The record suggests that this material was Westbrook's property. Thus, the general contractor's foreman testified that he had approached Westbrook's foreman about using the materials because Garcia "had the material readily available" that was needed to cover the openings.