SECRETARY OF LABOR,
[…] (3) Vertical and inclined belts.   (i) Vertical and inclined belts shall be enclosed by a guard conforming to standards in paragraphs (m) and (o) of this section.

[[4/]] Section 1910.217(c)(1)(i) of 29 C.F.R. states as follows:

(c) Safeguarding the point of operation--(1) General requirements.  It shall be the responsibility of the employer to provide and insure the usage of "point of operation guards" or properly applied and adjusted point of operation devices on every operation performed on a mechanical power press.  See Table 0-10.

[[5/]] Section 1903.2(a)(1) of 29 C.F.R. reads as follows:

Each employer shall post and keep posted a notice or notices, to be furnished by the Occupational Safety and Health Administration, U.S. Department of Labor, informing employees of the protections and obligations provided for in the Act, and that for assistance and information, including copies of the Act and of specific safety and health standards, employees should contact the employer or the nearest office of the Department of Labor.  Such notice or notices shall be posted by the employer in each establishment in a conspicuous place or places where notices to employees are customarily posted.  Each employer shall take steps to insure that such notices are not altered, defaced, or covered by other material.

[[6/]] Section 1910.1200(e)(1) of 29 C.F.R. provides as follows:

(e) Written hazard communication program.