SECRETARY OF LABOR,
[…] [[4]] On the record before us, the Commission is unable to determine whether the union objects to the abatement dates prescribed in the settlement agreement. The union's letter objecting to the settlement agreement does not identify either the particular provisions it disagrees with or the nature of its objections. Nor does the settlement agreement itself state whether the union objects to the abatement dates. This omission is contrary to 29 C.F.R. § 2200.100(b), which requires the Secretary and a Respondent to state in their settlement agreement "whether any affected employees who have elected party status have raised an objection to the reasonableness of any abatement time."