SECRETARY OF LABOR,
[…] AC systems of 50 volts to 1000 volts shall be grounded under any of the following conditions unless exempted by paragraph (f) (1) (v) of this section:
(A) If the system can be so grounded that the maximum voltage to ground on the ungrounded conductors does not exceed 150 volts;
(B) If the system is nominally rated 480Y/277 volt, 3-phase, 4-wire in which the neutral is used as a circuit conductor;
(C) If the system is nominally rated 240/120 volt, 3-phase, 4-wire which the midpoint of one phase is used as a circuit conductor; or
(D) If a service conductor is uninsulated.

[[11]] Section 1910.101 (b) provides:
Compressed gases. The in-plant handling, storage, and utilization of all compressed gases in cylinders, portable tanks, rail tankcars, or motor vehicle cargo tanks shall be in accordance with Compressed Gas Association Pamphlet P-1-1965.

[[12]] It is noted that section 3.5.8 of the Compressed Gas Association Pamphlet P-1-1984 does not automatically require every cylinder be secured. It provides:
3.5.8 Storage and Use of Containers. All compressed gas containers in service or in storage shall be stored standing upright where they are not likely to be knocked over, or the containers shall be secured.