SECRETARY OF LABOR,
[…] We therefore vacate Items 11 and 20 to 24.

E.  Items 8a and 25        

In Items 8(a) and 25, the Secretary alleges, respectively, that Southern violated the initial determination and training provisions of the lead standard. 29 C.F.R. § 1910.1025(d)(2), (l)(1)(i). Under the initial determination provision, “[e]ach employer who has a workplace or work operation covered by this standard shall determine if any e[m]ployee may be exposed to lead at or above the action level.” 29 C.F.R. § 1910.1025(d)(2). This initial determination must be made if the possibility of employee exposure to any quantity of airborne lead is known to exist. 29 C.F.R. § 1910.1025 App.