SECRETARY OF LABOR,
[…] Id. We therefore vacate this item.

D.  Items 11, 20 to 24      

In these items, the Secretary alleges respirator use, hygiene, and medical surveillance violations that identify only W.H. and the Barfield burners as exposed employees. The respirator use requirements apply, as relevant here, to “work situations in which engineering and work practice controls are not sufficient to reduce exposures to or below the [PEL].” 29 C.F.R. § 1910.1025(f)(1) (1994). The hygiene requirements are triggered when employees “work in areas where their airborne exposure to lead is above the PEL, without regard to the use of respirators.” 29 C.F.R. § 1910.1025(i). And the medical surveillance requirements apply to “all employees who are or may be exposed above the action level for more than 30 days per year.” 29 C.F.R. § 1910.1025(j)(1).