UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
[…] 11 Section 657(f)(1) of the Act states the following in pertinent part:

Any such notice shall be reduced to writing, shall set forth with reasonable particularity the grounds for the notice, and shall be signed by the employees or representative of employees, and a copy shall be provided the employer or his agent no later than at the time of inspection, except that, upon the request of the person giving such notice, his name and the names of individual employees referred to therein shall not appear in such copy or on any record published, released, or made available pursuant to subsection (g) of this section.

29 U.S.C. § 657(f)(1). Similarly, 29 C.F.R. § 1903.11(a) provides in pertinent part:

Any employee or representative of employees who believe that a violation of the Act exists in any workplace where such employee is employed may request an inspection of such workplace by giving notice of the alleged violation to the Area Director or to a Compliance Safety and Health Officer. Any such notice shall be reduced to writing, shall set forth with reasonable particularity the grounds for the notice, and shall be signed by the employee or representative of employees. A copy shall be provided the employer or his agent by the Area Director or Compliance Safety and Health Officer no later than at the time of inspection, except that, upon the request of the person giving such notice, his name and the names of individual employees referred to therein shall not appear in such copy or on any record published, released, or made available by the Department of Labor.

29 C.F.R. § 1903.11(a).

12 This argument was rejected for various reasons in the Order as part of the denial of the Motion to Dismiss. The reasoning and legal conclusions in that Order are hereby incorporated by reference.