United States of America
[…] Respondent has been given multiple opportunities and plenty of time to comply with Commission Rules of Procedure and this Court’s Orders. Complainant has yet to receive adequate responses to Discovery Requests from Respondent. The Court has a duty to “conduct a fair and impartial hearing, to assure that the facts are fully elicited, to adjudicate all issues, and avoid delay.” 29 C.F.R. § 2200.67. In order to carry out that duty, Commission Rule 67(m) authorizes the Court to “[t]ake any other action necessary . . . and authorized by the published rules and regulations of the Commission.” Based on the representations of Complainant,3 the Court finds that the delays in this case are wholly attributable to Respondent, including Respondent’s failure to answer the Discovery Request fully and in a responsive way.