RESEARCH-COTTRELL, INC.
[…] Development of standards under this subsection shall be based upon research, demonstrations, experiments, and such other information as may be appropriate.   In addition to the attainment of the highest degree of health and safety protection for the employee, other considerations shall be the latest available scientific data in the field, the feasibility of the standards, and experience gained under this and other health and safety laws. . . .

n32 This committee was established by 40 U.S.C. §   333(e).   See note 12 supra. Its purpose is to advise the Secretary of Labor "in the formulation of construction safety and health standards and other regulations." 40 U.S.C. §   333(e)(2).