SAVINA HOME INDUSTRIES, INC.
[…] Nothing in the record indicates that this hospital was not reasonably accessible, and we conclude that a violation as alleged in item 11(A) is not established.

Item 11(B) alleged a violation of regulation 29 CFR 1926.50(d)(1) n16 described as follows:

"First aid supplies approved by a consulting [physician] were not provided at the workplace to be used in emergency situations should injuries occur."

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -Footnotes- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

n16 Regulation 29 CFR 1926.50(d)(1) provides:

"(1) First-aid supplies approved by the consulting physician shall be easily accessible when required."