F.E. MYERS & BROTHERS COMPANY
[…] - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -Footnotes- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

n1 29 C.F.R. 1910.107(e)(4) provides in pertinent part:

Flammable and combustible liquids

Adequate precautions shall be taken to protect against spillage and sources of ignition.

n2 29 C.F.R. 1910.107(b)(3) provides:

The floor surface of a spray booth and operators' working area, if combustible, shall be covered with noncombustible material of such character as to facilitate the safe cleaning and removal of residues.

n3 29 C.F.R. 1910.212(a)(1) provides:

One of more methods of machine guarding shall be provided to protect the operator and other employees in the machine area from hazards such as those created by point of operation, ingoing nip points, rotating parts, flying chips and sparks.