DRAVO CORPORATION
[…] Each [*11]   employer shall protect the employment and places of employment of each of his employees engaged in shipbuilding or a related employment, by complying with the appropriate standards prescribed by this paragraph.   (Emphasis added).

Furthermore, at the same time the Secretary issued section 1910.14, he also issued 29 C.F.R. §   1910.11 [now §   1910.11(a)], which states:

The provisions of this Subpart B [including section 1910.14] adopt and extend the applicability of, established Federal standards in effect on April 28, 1971, with respect to every employer, employee, and employment covered by the Act.   (Emphasis added.)