DRAVO CORPORATION
[…] (Emphasis added).

29 C.F.R. §   1916.2 was captioned "Definitions." Section 1916.2(d) provided:

(d) The term "employee" means any person employed in shipbuilding or related employments on the navigable waters of the United States, including dry docks, graving docks and marine railways, by an employer as defined in paragraph (c) of this section.

These provisions do not appear in the recently-promulgated new Part 1915.   See note 1 supra. However, the new Part 1915 contains comparable provisions that apparently were intended to have the same effect.   See 29 C.F.R. § §   1915.1, 1915.3(a) and 1915.4(c) & (d).   47 Fed. Reg. 16987. In particular, we note that §   1915.4(d), in defining the term "employee," retains the following language from §   1916.2(d): "person engaged in . . . shipbuilding . . . or related employments on the navigable waters of the United States, including dry docks, graving docks and marine railways . . . ."

  [*10]