ROYAL LOGGING COMPANY
[…] The Complainant also moved to allege that "at least" ome employee was affected.   About 1 month later, on March 1, 1976, and about 5 months prior to the hearing, Judge Morris granted Complainant's motion over Respondent's objections.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -Footnotes- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

n5 29 C.F.R. §   1926.28(a) provides: "The employer is responsible for requiring the wearing of appropriate personal protective equipment in all operations where there is an exposure to hazardous conditions or where this part indicates the need for using such equipment to reduce the hazards to the employees." §   1926.602, entitled "[m]aterial handling equipment," applies to earthmoving equipment of the following types: "scrapers, loaders, crawler or wheel tractors, bulldozers, off-highway trucks, graders, agricultural and industrial tractors, and similar equipment."