UNDERHILL CONSTRUCTION CORP., individually, and DIC CONCRETE, individually, trading as DIC UNDERHILL, JOINT VENTURE
[…] Equipment required by subpart "F" of this part.

Location: BLDGS A1-A2 A3-A4-A5."

Standard as promulgated

"§   1926.24 Fire protection and prevention.

The employer shall be responsible for the development and maintenance of an effective fire protection and prevention program at the job site throughout all phases of the construction, repair, alteration, or demolition work.   The employer shall ensure the availability of the fire protection and suppression equipment required by Subpart F of this part."

Item 4 of Citation - Description - 29 CFR 1926.100(a)

"Failure to provide employee's working in areas where there is a possible danger of head injury from impact or from falling or flying objects with protection by protective helmets.

Location:

(a)(1) Employee working under Boom of manotower crane at BLDG A4

(b) 12 men working on top f2 of BLDG. A4."

Standard as promulgated

"§   1926.100 Head protection.