ACCU-NAMICS, INC.
[…] In addition subsection (g)(2) of Section 8 authorizes the complainant to prescribe such rules and regulations dealing with the inspection of an employer's establishment as he deems necessary.

Pursuant to authority under the Act the complainant has promulgated regulations concerning the inspection procedure.   Section 1903.7(a) of 29 C.F.R. provides, in part, as follows:

  At the beginning of an inspection, Compliance Safety and Health Officers shall present their credentials to the owner, operator, or agent in charge at the establishment; explain the nature and purpose of the inspection; and indicate generally the scope of the inspection.

Subsection (f) of Section 1903.7 states that "[I]nspections shall be conducted in accordance with the requirements of this [*51]   part." Section 1903.8(a) of 29 C.F.R. further provides, in part, as follows: