ROOF ENGINEERING CORPORATION
[…] R. Civ. P. 15(b) [hereinafter Rule 15(b)]. n4

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -Footnotes- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

n2 29 CFR §   1926.28(a) provides:

The employer is responsible for requiring the wearing of appropriate personal protective equipment in all operations where there is an exposure to hazardous conditions or where this part indicates the need for using such equipment to reduce the hazards to the employees.

n3 29 CFR §   1926.105(a) provides:

Safety nets shall be provided when workplaces are more than 25 feet above the ground or water surface, or other surfaces where the use of ladders, scaffolds, catch platforms, temporary floors, safety lines, or safety belts is impractical.

n4 The Commission Rule at 29 CFR §   2200.2(b) states that the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure govern all proceedings before the Commission in the absence of a specific provision to the contrary.

  [*8]