MEADOWS INDUSTRIES, INC.
[…] A timely notice of contest was filed and the Secretary filed a complaint setting forth the allegations in the citation.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -Footnotes- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

n1 29 CFR §   1910.95(b)(1) provides:

(b)(1) When employees are subjected to sound exceeding those listed in Table G-16, feasible administrative or engineering controls shall be utilized.   If such controls fail to reduce sound levels within the levels of Table G-16, personal protective equipment shall be provided and used to reduce sound levels within the levels of the table.   [table omitted]