UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
[…] Unless otherwise noted, all other documents filed in this case at the Court or Commission by the Secretary, Court and/or Commission prior to July 26, 2016 were addressed to Respondent using the address at 73 Belmont Street, Easton, MA 02334. None of the Court filings mailed to this address by the Court were returned to the Court as undeliverable. The Court has also taken, without objection, judicial notice that zip code “02334” includes Easton, MA.

3 No return address of Respondent was identified in this NOC that caused the case to be docketed at the Commission. The Commission Rule at 29 C.F.R. § 2200.6 Record address states:

Every pleading or document filed by any party or intervenor shall contain the name, current address and telephone number of his representative or, if he has no representative, his own name, current address and telephone number. Any change in such information shall be communicated promptly in writing to the Judge, or the Executive Secretary if no Judge has been assigned, and to all other parties and intervenors. A party or intervenor who fails to furnish such information shall be deemed to have waived his right to notice and service under these rules.

4 The Court’s decision was mailed to Respondent and also sent by confirmed facsimile.

5 The Settlement Agreement includes a stipulation that Respondent filed an untimely notice of intent to contest the citation and penalties.