United States of America
[…] The prior violation also related to the implementation of management of change procedures; it was based on the company’s failure to “follow its own written procedures for management of change regarding changes to procedures, piping and drains in the [alkylation] unit.”

§  Docket No. 13-0644, Citation 2, Item 1, alleges a violation of § 1910.119(h)(2)(iv),[20] based on Wynnewood LLC’s failure to “develop and implement safe work practices . . . to control the entrance, presence and exit of contract employers and employees . . . [in] the FCCU [and] . . . Alkylation Unit.”