To the extent that Respondent’s request is meant to be a motion, we note that Commission Rule 40(a) expressly prohibits including a motion in another document.  29 C.F.R. § 2200.40(a). But putting aside this procedural misstep, we find the argument on which Respondent rests its purported motion lacking not only in decorum, but also in merit.  Ms. Fritchey and Ms. Vieyra are the attorneys of record in this matter.  Like Respondent’s counsel, both are subject to rules of professional conduct as officers of the court.  See, e.g., Rule 104(a), 29 C.F.R. § 2200.104(a) (requiring all representatives appearing before Commission and judges to comply “with the letter and spirit of the Model Rules of Professional Conduct of the American Bar Association”). And Respondent has offered nothing to support its implication that the representations made by either attorney in this sworn affidavit should be doubted. Nor has Respondent indicated how else Ms. Vieyra’s medical situation should have been conveyed to the Commission.