See Lewis County Dairy Corp., 21 BNA OSHC 1070, 1071, 2005 CCH OSHD ¶ 32,859, p. 53,01617 (No. 03-1533, 2005). Under the Commission’s rules, the judge has a duty “to conduct a fair and impartial hearing, to assure that the facts are fully elicited, to adjudicate all issues and avoid delay.” Commission Rule 67, 29 C.F.R. § 2200.67. The Commission strongly emphasizes that those same rules also impose an obligation on a judge to “adjourn the hearing as the needs of justice and good administration require[.]” Commission Rule 67(l), 29 CFR § 2200.67(l).