Id. at 1196 (quoting Hickman v. Taylor, 329 U.S. at 510-11; NLRB v. Sears, Roebuck & Co., 421 U.S. 132, 154 (1975) (work product privilege applies to documents prepared by an attorney in contemplation of litigation which set forth the attorney’s theory of the 1 Hickman v. Taylor, 329 U.S. 495, 506 (1947) (“. . .[S]ince the discovery provisions are to be applied as broadly and liberally as possible, the privilege limitation must be restricted to its narrowest bounds.”); See also 29 C.F.R. § 2200.52(b). (The scope of discovery in Commission matters “may concern any matter that is not privileged and that is relevant to the subject matter involved in the pending case.”) case and his litigation strategy). The Commission has adopted a three-prong test to determine whether an item in question is considered work product under the privilege.