To hold otherwise would reward an employer for violation [sic] of the Act in that by failing to report he would escape the attention of the agency designated to enforce the statute. We do not believe that the establishment of a six month limitation on actions by the Secretary requires such an anomalous result. Yelvington, 6 BNA OHSC 2013 (emphasis added). In this case, though Respondent was not under an obligation to report an injury or fatality—nobody was hurt—this Court finds that Respondent had a duty to comply with the requests of Complainant during the course of his inspection. See 29 U.S.C. §§ 657(a)–(c). Section 8(a) of the Act authorizes Complainant to enter a worksite of an employer covered by the Act to “inspect and investigate . . . any such place of employment and all pertinent conditions . . . and to question privately any such employer owner, operator, agent or employee.” Id. § 657(a). Section 8(b) allows district courts to exercise jurisdiction to compel recalcitrant employers to produce evidence and testimony relating to the matter under investigation. Id. § 657(b). Finally, Section 8(c) requires each employer to “make, keep, and preserve, and make available to the Secretary or the Secretary of Health and Human Services, such records regarding his activities relating to this Act as the Secretary . . . may prescribe by regulation as necessary or appropriate for the enforcement of this Act . . . .” Id. § 657(c)(1). Among those records Respondent is required to “make, keep, preserve, and make available” are any “other records which are directly related to the purpose of the inspection.” See 29 C.F.R. § 1903.3(a).