The Rock Island and Hillside Citations are currently before the Commission as Docket Nos. 14-1452 and 14-1612, respectively. XIX. Respondents’ employees at the Billerica, Rock Island and Hillside Terminals operate forklifts on a daily basis to move, handle, load and unload freight and other materials. Employees are required to perform similar work at other Shipping Terminals and, upon information and belief, are similarly exposed to struck-by and tip over hazards due to damaged, defective and unsafe powered industrial trucks. RELIEF REQUESTED Under 29 U.S.C. § 659(c), the Commission is authorized to “issue an order . . . affirming, modifying, or vacating the Secretary’s citation or proposed penalty or directing other appropriate relief . . . .” Based on this statutory grant of authority, Complainant respectfully requests that the Commission: (1) affirm the Billerica Citations and all associated proposed penalties; and (2) to the extent that Respondent has failed to comply with 29 C.F.R. § 1910.178(p)(1) at any Central Transport