citation 1, item 1, citation 1, item 2 and citation 2, item 1.” (Resp. to Dismissal motion, pp. 13-14). 7 By Order dated October 30, 2015, the parties were also directed to “ascertain by the time of the November 3, 2015 pre-hearing scheduling conference whether they are available for a hearing in this matter commencing 9:00 a.m., C.S.T., November 5, 2015, in Chicago, Illinois in the event a hearing is required.” 8 In his Motion to Dismiss, the Secretary asserts that “[t]he alleged [citation] violations likely occurred between October 2014 and March 2015.” (Motion to Dismiss, pp. 4-5). 9 29 U.S.C. § 659(b) states, in part: If the Secretary has reason to believe that an employer has failed to correct a violation for which a citation has been issued within the period permitted for its correction (which period shall not begin to run until the entry of a final order by the Commission in the case of any review proceedings under this section initiated by the employer in good faith and not solely for delay or avoidance of penalties, ….). 29 U.S.C. § 659(b). 10 By Order dated November 30, 2015, the Secretary and United were directed to be prepared to address, during a pre-hearing scheduling conference to be conducted by the Court on December 21, 2015, whether or not Docket No. 15-2019 should be consolidated with Docket No.