By Order issued April 9, 2018, the Court granted the Motion to Amend, and deemed the Secretary’s First Amended Complaint filed as of April 5, 2018. Amendments to the Complaint pertinent to the Motion currently before the Court include Paragraphs VIII and IX of the Secretary’s First Amended Complaint. Paragraph VIII was amended to allege violations of § 5(a)(1) for heat stress exposure at four other USPS facilities and to allege that the USPS has not implemented a comprehensive program to address the hazard. Paragraph IX was amended to add the following: RELIEF REQUESTED Under 29 U.S.C. § 659(c), the Commission is authorized to “issue an order . . . affirming, modifying, or vacating the Secretary’s citation or proposed penalty or directing other appropriate relief. . .” Based on this statutory grant of authority, Complainant respectfully requests that the Commission: (1) affirm the Citation and Notification of Penalty, and the proposed penalties, in the matter at issue in this docket; and (2) to the extent that Respondent has failed to comply with Section