(Motion, Attachment A to Exhibit 1). Following the inspection, the Secretary issued the underlying citation on November 17, 2016 alleging three violations of the process safety management (PSM) standard codified at 29 C.F.R. § 1910.119. Only one of the three alleged violations—citation 1, item 1—is germane to the Motion. That citation item cited the Respondent for an alleged violation § 1910.119(f)(4), which requires an employer to “develop and implement safe work practices to provide for control of hazards during operations such as … opening process equipment and piping.”