Teruel et al., 2018 IL. App (1st) 170891, at ¶ 42. Respondents assert that Document Requests Nos. 7 (root cause analysis) and 8 (debriefings) relate to requests for information contained within the privileged information complied (sic) [i.e. patient safety work product] by Respondent Suncoast pursuant to the [PSQIA].” Citing to 42 U.S.C. § 299b-22(a), they state: The statute provides, in relevant part: Notwithstanding any other provision of Federal, State, or local law, . . . patient safety work product shall be privileged and shall not be (1) subject to a Federal, State, or local civil, criminal, or administrative subpoena or order, including in a Federal, State, or local civil or administrative disciplinary proceeding against a provider; [or] (2) Subject to discovery in connection with a Federal, State, or local civil, criminal, or administrative proceeding, including in a Federal, State, or local civil or administrative disciplinary proceeding against a provider. Respondents further state: The PSQIA defines "patient safety work product," in relevant part, as any data, reports, records, memoranda, analyses (such as root cause analyses), or written or oral statements which are assembled or developed by a provider for reporting to a patient safety