So. Baptist Hosp. of Fl., Inc., 178 So. 3d 102, 110 (2015), cert. denied, 138 S. Ct. 129 (Oct. 2, 2017) (A document is protected from disclosure by the patient safety work product privilege if it is placed into a patient safety evaluation (PSE) system for reporting to a PSO and does not exist outside of the PSE system.). 25 The Secretary also argues that the risk assessment documentation, one to one designations, and intake documentation, do not fall under the definition of "patient medical information" as set for in the definition section of PSQIA. See 42 U.S.C. 299b-21 (7)(B)(i). Consequently, he says these three types of documents are not protected from discovery. 42 U.S.C. 299b-21 (7)(B)(iii )("nothing in this part shall be construed to limit the discovery of or admissibility of information described in this subparagraph in a criminal, civil, or administrative proceeding"). 26 At their option, Respondents may, instead of delivering all responsive documents to Complainant’s counsel, make all responsive documents available to the Secretary for his inspection and copying, by the same date. 27 Respondent may redact PII from any responsive documents. ---------------