The Court finds Heaslip is not entitled to summary judgment on this issue.[13] (3) Engineering Firms and “Construction Work” Item 2 of Citation No. 1 alleges: 29 CFR 1926.20(b)(1): The employer did not initiate and maintain accident prevention program as necessary to comply with this part. On or about 30 September 2019, and at times prior thereto, the employer did not initiate and maintain a safety and health program, exposing employees to various safety and health hazards. Section 1926.20(b)(1) provides: “It shall be the responsibility of the employer to initiate and maintain such programs as may be necessary to comply with this part.” The cited standard was adopted in accordance with § 1910.12, found in Subpart B (Adoption and Extension of Established Federal Standards) of the general industry standards.