The notice of contest was filed within fifteen working days of the day Eversource first became aware that OSHA had cited it for alleged violations. On May 12, 2020, the Area Office filed Eversource’s notice of contest with the Occupational Safety and Health Review Commission (Commission) utilizing the Commission’s electronic filing system. The Commission’s Executive Secretary docketed the matter on May 14, 2020. DISCUSSION Section 9 of the Act is addressed to the Secretary’s issuance of a citation. 29 U.S.C. § 658. Section 9(a) provides that, upon discerning a violation, the Secretary “shall with reasonable promptness issue a citation to the employer.” Section 9(c) proscribes the issuance of such a citation “after the expiration of six months following the occurrence of any violation.” Section 10(a) of the Act is addressed to the Secretary’s notification of the employer that a citation has been issued under section 9(a). 29 U.S.C. § 659(a).