Commission Rule 2204.105(c) provides, “For the purpose of eligibility, the net worth and number of employees shall be determined as of the date the notice of contest was filed.” Commission Rule 2204.202 (a) requires the applicant to “provide with its application a detailed exhibit showing the net worth of the applicant as of the date of the notice of contest “that provides full disclosure of the applicant’s assets and liabilities and is sufficient to determine whether the applicant qualifies under the standards in this part.” Prevailing Party Section 504(a)(2) of 5 U.S.C. provides: A party seeking an award of fees and other expenses shall within thirty days of the final disposition in the adverse adjudication submit to the agency an application which shows that the party was the prevailing party. Substantially Justified The Secretary must prove that her position in bringing this case was substantially justified.