Footnote Section 1926.502(d)(16)(iii) provides, in turn, that “[p]ersonal fall arrest systems, when stopping a fall, shall be rigged such that an employee can neither free fall more than 6 feet (1.8 m), nor contact any lower level.” I find that the cited standard applies and that AJP violated the terms of the standard. CO Nies and CO Jensen testified that they saw two employees working immediately adjacent to the outside edge while on baker’s rack type scaffolds, which are mobile scaffolds.