(Tr. 12, 21-31, 37-43). /See also/ Joint Pretrial Statement, Section A, Agreed Statement of Facts. /Jurisdiction/ The parties have stipulated that the Commission has jurisdiction over this matter. They have also stipulated that Respondent is engaged in a business affecting interstate commerce and that Respondent is an employer within the meaning of Section 3(5) of the Act. /See/ Joint Pretrial Statement, Section A, Agreed Statement of Facts. I find, accordingly, that the Commission has jurisdiction over the parties and the subject matter in this case. /Discussion/ The cited standard, 29 C.F.R. 1926.451(g)(1), provides as follows: Each employee on a scaffold more than 10 feet (3.1 m) above a lower level shall be protected from falling to that lower level. To prove a violation of a specific OSHA standard, the Secretary must demonstrate that (1) the cited standard applies, (2) the terms of the standard were not met, (3) employees had access to the violative condition, and (4) the employer knew, or could have known with the exercise of reasonable