C-11, Admissions Nos. 12, 13). CO Bonkowski did not enter the tanks, estimating from the interior of the ship that the tanks were about two feet wide, ten feet athwart the ship and 20 feet high (Tr. 69). However, according to Blakey, the top of the port fuel tank had been cut off, leaving an enclosure six to eight feet deep which was open to the air (Tr. 203, 212-13). On this record, Complainant failed to show that the port tank was an enclosed space, which is defined at §1915.4(q) as “any space, other than a confined space, which is enclosed by bulkheads and overhead.” The space cited at citation 1, item 2a and 2b was not shown to require testing under Subpart B, Confined and Enclosed Spaces and Other Dangerous Atmospheres in Shipyard Employment.