Astra Pharm. Prods., 9 BNA OSHC 2126, 2129 (No. 78-6247, 1981), aff’d in relevant part, 681 F.2d 69 (1st Cir. 1982). CITED STANDARDS AND DISCUSSION Docket No. 13-1101 Citation 1, Item 1a The Secretary cited ARM for a serious violation of 29 C.F.R. § 1910.22(a)(1) which requires: a) Housekeeping. (1) All places of employment, passageways, storerooms, and service rooms shall be kept clean and orderly and in a sanitary condition. Citation 1, Item 1b The Secretary cited ARM for a serious violation of 29 C.F.R. § 1910.22(a)(2) which requires: (2) The floor of every workroom shall be maintained in a clean and, so far as possible, a dry condition. For Citation 1, Items 1a and 1b, the Secretary alleges that accumulation of combustible wood dust in ARM’s facility created a fire and explosion hazard. ARM asserts there was no violation because the amount of dust accumulated in the wood shop was not sufficient to present a combustion hazard.