is not applicable to the cited saws because: 1) the Radial arm saw was a piece of cord and plug connected electric equipment, 2) the panel and Mattison rip saws did not need equipment specific procedures since they had single energy sources, Footnote 3) although the Baker saw had two energy sources, only one was needed to be de-energized when blades were changed, and 4) changing a saw blade is a minor tool change, adjustment or minor servicing activity that takes place during normal production operations which qualifies all of its saws for an exception to the standard set forth at 29 C.F.R. § 1910.147(a)(2)(ii). (Tr. 254-70; Ex. 1, p. 8; S. Br. 46, R. Br. 18, 23-24). 29 C.F.R. § 1910.147(a)(2)(iii)(A) states that the “standard does not apply to the following: (A) Work on cord and plug connected electric equipment for which exposure to the hazards of unexpected energization or start up of the equipment is controlled by the unplugging of the equipment from the energy source and by the plug being under the exclusive control of the employee performing the servicing or maintenance.” Mr. Meindl testified that the radial arm saw worked when it was “plugged in.” He said that when its blade was changed the worker unplugged the saw, unscrewed the blade and installed a new blade. Mr.